Terms of Service & Privacy Policy

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully as they govern the use of this website.

All material contained within the PayrollGiving+ website (payrollgivingplus.com) is covered by a disclaimer and protected by copyright laws. Access to this website (payrollgivingplus.com) is subject to the following conditions:

Copyrights

Except as expressly stated in this site, no part of this website, including information, images, logos, photos, and overall appearance of the site, may be copied, republished, broadcast or reproduced in any form whatsoever without the prior written permission of the copyright holders except for your own personal or non-commercial use.

Trademarks

The West+ and PayrollGiving+ logo is a trademark. All other trademarks and logos used in this website are the trademarks or logos of their respective owners.

Links to other websites

This website contains links to other websites that are operated by third parties. West+ does not accept any liability over the content of these third party sites. The existence of these links do not constitute an endorsement of such websites, and your linking to these sites is at your own risk.

Content Accuracy

Whilst all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of content, no responsibility can be taken for any error or omission.

Limitation of Liability

West+ do not guarantee that access to this website will be uninterrupted, that this website will be free from viruses or that this website cannot be tampered with by third parties. This website and the information are provided on an ‘as is’ basis, with no warranties of any kind whatsoever, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, any warranties or any implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Use of this website and the information is entirely at the user’s sole risk. In no event will West+ be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or related to this website. Your sole and exlcusive remedy for dissatisfaction with this website and/or information is to stop using the site and the information.

Modification of the Terms and Conditions

West+ may modify the terms of this agreement on this site. You agree to periodically review this agreement to be aware of any such revisions. Should the revision be unacceptable to you, you agree to stop accessing this site. Your continued use of this website following such notification of any such revision(s) shall be deemed as acceptance of and agreement to abide by all such revisions. on your site visit.

 

Privacy Policy

This policy sets out our policy on the privacy of the individual. West+ takes your privacy seriously and information will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

1.0 – Your consent

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

2.0 – How do we collect personal information about you and how is it used?

2.1 You may provide personal information when communicating with us.
2.2 You may use our services and give your name and e-mail address to make a
comment about our services or Web site.
2.3 We will collect information about your tastes and preferences, both when you tell us and
by analysis of customer traffic, including using “cookies”.
2.4 We may use personal information collected about you to help us develop the layout of our
website to ensure that our site is as useful and enjoyable as possible.
2.5 We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functions on
our Web site or changes to our terms and conditions of use.

3.0 – Traffic data

We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

4.0 – Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

5.0 – How do we protect your information?

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998.

6.0 – What are cookies and how do we deal with them?

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive. It is normally sent by a web server to you and enables the server to collect information back from your site visit.

7.0 – How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please call us on 07515300645 or email to enquiry@payrollgivingplus.com